Residency Unlimited

RU RESIDENCY

RU artist Jakub Szczesny (Poland) with Radhika Subramaniam, Director and Chief Curator of the Sheila C. Johnson Design Center at The New School.

RU artist Jakub Szczesny (Poland) with Radhika Subramaniam, Director and Chief Curator of the Sheila C. Johnson Design Center at The New School.

Guest Visitors Program

RU provides enhanced network support to artists and curators in residence. Each RU resident meets art professionals (curators, critics, gallerists) at least once a week at RU and sometimes offsite. Curatorial interests are matched with artistic practices. The Guest Visitors Program is generously supported by the Tianaderrah Foundation.

 

 

2017

Ksenia Nouril, Contemporary and Modern Art Perspectives (C-MAP) Fellow at MoMa
Rashmi Viswanathan, Independent and guest curator at Princeton University Art Museum, RU curator in residence
Eriola Pira, Program Manager/Curator at Nars Foundation, Former Program Director of the Young Visual Artists Awards
David Ross, Chair MFA Practice SVA, Former Whitney Museum Director
Thomas Micchelli, Artist, writer and co-editor of Hyperallergic Weekend
Marie Salomé Peyronnel, French independent curator and writer based in Brooklyn
Miwako Tezuka, Curator and expert in modern and contemporary Japanese art
Charlotta Kotik, Writer and independent curator, Faculty at the School of Visual Arts, NYC, and the Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague
Nina Levent, Co-Founder at SAPAR Contemporary Gallery
MaryKate OHare, Advisor at Citi Private Bank’s Art Advisory & Finance, specialist in U.S. and Latin American 19th century, modern and contemporary art
Mitra Khorasheh, Persian/Canadian curator based in New York, Co-Founder and Director at DEP ART
Anna Tome, Brooklyn based researcher and writer published in Hyperallergic, Brooklyn Rail, and C Magazine
Lindsey Berfond, Writer and Assistant Curator for Public Programs at Queens Museum, Adjunct Faculty at Eugene Lang College at The New School
Ekaterina Shcherbakova, Co-Curator of the Russian Pavilion, 57 Venice Pavilion, 2017, independent curator and art critic
Tyler Coburn, Artist and writer based in New York, former Whitney Independent Study Program fellow (2014-2015)
Petra Pölzl, Independant curator, dramaturge and researcher working between Austria, Germany and China, PhD candidate at Department of East Asian Art History at the Freie Universität of Berlin
Gabriel Pérez-Barreiro, Director of the Colleción Patricia Phelps de Cisneros in New York and Caracas; Director of Visual Arts at The Americas Society in New York and founding curator of the University of Essex Collection of Latin American Art in England
Aily Nash, Co-Curator of Film and Video Section at Projections, New York Film Festival; Co-Curator of the Film Program at the 2017 Whitney Biennial
Jennie Lamensdorf, Director and Curator of Time Equities Inc, Art-in-Buildings Program in New York
Ana Wolovick, Co-Founder, Director and curator at Black Ball Projects
Jason Tomme, multidisciplinary artist based in New York
Kimberly Kitada, independent curator based in New York, Public Programs & Research Coordinator at ICI, member of « 7×8 » curatorial collective, Co-Founder of alt_break art fair
Solvita Krese, Director of the Latvian Centre for Contemporary Art
Kelly Kivland, Assistant curator at Dia Art Foundation
Inga Lāce, Curator at Latvian Centre for Contemporary Art, and Curatorial Research Fellow at De Appel Arts Centre
Eugenia Delfini, Independent curator and writer based in New York
Hunter Braithwaite, Writer and Founding editor of The Miami Rail
Jennifer Olivia Famery-Mariani, Independent Art Curator and Consultant based in New York
Chad Stayrook, Artist and Co-founders of Brooklyn-based exhibition and social space Present Company
Shlomit Dror, Independent Curator and writer based in New York
Janet Hicks, Director of Permissions at ARS, Artists Rights Society
Erin Carroll, Director at Rawson Projects Gallery in New York
Jennifer Samet, Ph.D, New York-based Art Historian, Curator, and Writer
Yukie Kamiya, Director of the Japan Society in New York, Chief Curator of the Hiroshima City Museum of Contemporary Art (MoCA) in Japan since 2007
David Dixon, Artist, Filmmaker and Art Dealer who runs Catehouse FUNeral and 524 Project Space, two exhibition spaces in New York
Jamie Martinez, Founder and Publisher at the contemporary art blog ARTE FUSE, and artist
Guillaume Rouchon, Director and Owner of Tempo Rubato Gallery in New York
Michelle Y.Loh, Director of Chelsea-based gallery ART100 New York
Hal Bromm, Founder and Owner of Hal Bromm Gallery in Tribeca
Teriha Yaegashi, Founder of Teriha Art Advisory, curatorial and art consultancy New York
Monika Fabijanska, Art historian, Independent curator and producer
David Goodman, Artist and Curator (Judd Foundation and Skowhegan School of Painting and Sculpture), Visiting Artist/Critic and Adjunct faculty at RISD, Rowan University, Pratt, SVA
Isin Önol, Independent curator predominantly based in Austria and Turkey since 2009; Former director of the Elgiz Museum of Contemporary Art, Istanbul
Adi Puterman, Independent curator based in New York
Dennis Kardon, New York-based painter and writer
Bora Kim, Program Associate, Artist Residencies at Lower Manhattan Cultural Council
Lalita Salander, New York based Independent curator, curator for Residency Unlimited’s Dialogues platform and co-founder of The-Frontview
Hannah Israel, Associate Professor of Art and Gallery Director at Columbus State University in Georgia
Mira Dayal artist, critic, and curator based in New York
Candice Strongwater, Associate Curator for Red Bull Studios New York
Erin Somerville, Deputy Director and Curator at White Columns, New York
Joel Carreiro, New York City-based curator and artist
Molly Kleiman, deputy editor of online platform Triple Canopy and co-director of the curatorial and pedagogical project The Back Room
Brett Baker, editor of the online painting magazine Painters’ Table
Paulina Pobocha, Assistant Curator in the Department of Painting and Sculpture at The Museum of Modern Art (MOMA)
Claudia Calirman, Associate Professor at John Jay College of Criminal Justice in New York
Masako Shiba, Development Manager, Arts & Culture & Special Initiatives at Asia Society NY
Anna Stothart, Director at Lehmann Maupin Gallery, New York
Sarah Watson, Chief Curator of the Hunter College Art Galleries, Hunter College, CUNY
Kristen Wawruck, Director at On Stellar Rays, New York
Paul Laster, art critic and independent curator
Rachel Steinberg, visual artist and Assistant Gallery Director at the non-profit Inc.NURTUREart, New York
Alexandra Alexopoulou, Independent curator based in New York
Laura Gonzalez, Art Advisor at Sokoloff + associates llc
Rachel Raphaela Gugelberger, Associate Curator at No Longer Empty
Erin Przekop, curator and co-founder of Fiercely Curious

 

2016

Louise Hobson, Independent curator from Wales and RU curator-in-residence
Rachel Steinberg, Gallery Director SOHO20
Anuradha Vikram, Director of Residency Programs at 18th Street Arts Center
Anna Bitkina and Maria Veits, Creative Association of Curators TOK /Russia
Allison a ndblom, Artist and Programs Director at the Lower East Side Printshop
Daniella Rose King, Whitney Independent Study Program Helena Rubinstein Curatorial Fellow
Jodi Waynberg, Executive Director, Artists Alliance Inc
Marie Catalano, Gallery manager at JTT in New York
Kimia Ferdowski, Wythe Hotel art collection curator
Diana Lee, Director, Dillon Gallery
Hatuey Ramos-Fermín, Director of Programs & Community Engagement, The Laundromat Project
Jean-Louis Cohen, Sheldon H. Solow Professor in the History of Architecture Institute of Fine Arts of NYU
Andre Escarameia, Principal and Curator, Rooster Gallery
David Ross, Chair, MFA Art Practice, School of Visual Arts
Nadia Perucic, Assistant Curator of Modern and Contemporary Drawings, The Morgan Library & Museum
Lal Bahcecioglu, Gallery Assistant at MINI/Goethe-Institut Curatorial Residencies Ludlow 38
Rachel Gugelberger, Associate Curator of No Longer Empty and co-founder of 1@111
Lindsey Berfond, Curatorial Assistant at Art in General and Guest Curator of the 2016 Queens International,
Luise Kaunert, Independent curator and art advisor
Magdalena Moskalewicz, Independent curator, former Andrew W. Mellon Postdoctoral C-MAP Fellow at The Museum of Modern Art
Roxana Fabius, Director of Johannes Vogt Gallery and Co-founder of Artbüro, Uruguay
Samantha Friedman, Assistant Curator, Department of Drawings and Prints, The Museum of Modern Art
Marco Antonini, Director, Nurture ARt, NYC
Gretchen L. Wagner, Curator, historian and writer and instructor at Webster University, Department of Art, Design and Art History
Daniela Kostova, Exhibition Director of Bulgarian Artists in America (BAA) and Director of Curatorial Projects at Radiator Gallery
Onyedika Chuke, Artist and Fellow at The Drawing Center Open Sessions Fellowship, NY
Yaelle Amir, Curator at Newspace Center for Photography, Portland, Oregon
Paolo Mele, Founder and Director of Ramdom and RU curator-in-residence
Ajamu, RU curator-in-residence, and founder of rukus! Black LGBTQ Arts and cultural archive
David Gimbert, Director of Richard Taittinger Gallery
Charlotta Kotik, Writer and independent curator, NYC
Naomi Lev, Curator, artist, and critic (New York and Tel Aviv)
Photios Giovanis, Founder of Callicoon Fine Arts
Jasmine Wahi, Co-Director of Gateway Project Spaces (Newark) and the Co-Founder and Director of Project For Empty Space
Michael Foley, Owner and Director, Foley Gallery, NYC
Elizabeth Grady, Director of Programs, A Blade of Grass
Alessandro Facente, Art critic and curator at Artist Alliance Inc. and Atla(s)now
Xiaofei Mo, Program Coordinator at Asia Art Archives in America
Eleanor Heartney, Independent cultural critic
Paul d’Agostino, Artist, writer, translator and Adjunct Assistant Professor in the Department of Modern Languages and Literatures, CUNY Brooklyn College, and Director of Centotto Gallery, NYC
Amber Moyles, Curatorial Assistant, The Drawing Center
Erin Sickler, Writer, curator, and founder of Art & Context
Matej Vakula, Artist and educator
Vitaly Komar, Russian born Conceptualist artist
Brittni Collins, Artist Services Manager, Creative Capital
Paul Laster, Writer, editor, independent curator, artist, and lecturer.
Yukie Kamiya, Director, Japan Society Gallery
Akili Tommasino, Curatorial Assistant, Department of Painting and Sculpture, The Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
Katherine Carl, Director, of James Gallery at CUNY University and Deputy Director of the Center for the Humanities at the Graduate Center
Hong-Gyu Shin, Owner and Director, Shin Gallery, NYC
Ksenia Nouril, (C-MAP) Fellow, Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
Wesley Miller, Curator, ART21
Bora Kim, Program Associate Artists Residencies, Lower Manhattan Cultural Council (LMCC)
Michael Steinberg, Owner and Director, Michael Steinberg Fine Art
Emma Enderby, Associate Curator, Public Art Fund
Margot Norton, Assistant Curator, New Museum
Ellen Callamari, Founder and President, Callamari Fine Art
Anonda Bell, Director and Chief Curator, Paul Robeson Gallery, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
Melinda Wang, Executive Director, New York Artists Equity Association
Jesse Pendridge, Director of Sales, James Cohan Gallery, NYC
Paulina Bebecka, Director, Postmasters Gallery, NYC
Marco Antonini, Executive Director and Curator at NURTUREart
Lilia Kudelia, Assistant Curator at Dallas Contemporary
Henriette Huldisch, Curator at MIT List Visual Arts Center
Xi Que, Gallery owner, MOU Gallery, Beijing, China
Lia Zaaloff, Independent curator, NYC
Alma Saladin, Project Assistant, AICA International (International Association of Art Critics) and RU curator in residence
Sofia Reeser, Curatorial Assistant and Artists’ Liason at El Museo del Barrio
Jovana Stokic, Art historian, curator, MA Curatorial Practice’s Deputy Chair, School of Visual Arts (SVA)
Xiaoying Juliette Yuan, founder of Digital Art Collection Club
Andrea Neustein, Director, Miguel Abreu Gallery, NYC
Pauline Vermaere, Associate Curator, International Center of Photography (ICP)
Blair Murphy, Curator, Field Projects
Iliya Fridman, Director and Owner, Fridman Gallery, NYC
Jill Conner, Founder of ARTISTS STUDIOS, New York Editor of  Whitehot Magazine and Editor of On-Verge | Alternative Art Criticism
Sally Szwed, Curator of Engagement, Creative Time Summit
Claudio Zecchi, Independent curator, Rome and New York
Kristen Evangelista, Director of the Ben Shahn Galleries at William Paterson University
Elizabeth Larison, Director of Programs, Apexart
Lila Nazemian, Curatorial & Special Projects Associate, Leila Heller Gallery
Michael B. First, MD, Professor of Clinical Psychiatry at Columbia University, Research Psychiatrist at the Biometrics Department at the New York State Psychiatric Institute
Alex Fialho, Programs Manager at Visual AIDS
Brooke Herr, Artist
Greta Scharnweber, Associate Director, Hagop Kevorkian Center for Near Eastern Studies at NYU
Barbara Faedda, Associate Director of the Italian Academy for Advanced Studies at Columbia University
Michael Roberson, Public health practitioner, advocate, activist and leader within the LGBTQ community
Greg Trefry, Director of Come Out and Play Festival
Libby Pratt, Director, Baxter St at CCNY
Ed Woodham, Artist and founder at Art in Odd Places (AiOP)
Alaina Claire Feldman, Curator and Director of Exhibitions at Independent Curators International (ICI)
Noam Segal, Independent curator, founder of Rothschild 69, Israel/NY
Elizabeth Rooklidge, Associate Curator, Katonah Museum of Art (KMA)arts executive, writer, and curator
Michael Famighetti, Editor of Aperture Magazine
Omar López, Chahoud, Artistic Director and Curator of Untitled
Brian Droitcour, Associate Editor of Art in America magazine and curator
Silas Shabelewska, Director of ART 3 Gallery
Jocelyn Miller, Curatorial Associate/ Editorial Manager, MOMA PS1
Livia Alexander, writer, curator, and member of the contingent graduate faculty in the Department of Art and Design at Montclair State University.
Kristen Chappa, Curator and Programs Manager at Art in General
Ted Partin, Artist
Irene Casina, Founder of the Cara Gallery and curator
Nora Khan, Contributing Editor at Rhizome and writer
Natalie Bell, Curatorial Associate at the New Museum
Mark Harris, Artist, writer, and curator
Tatiana Mouarbes, an independent curator based in New York and a Joan Lazarus Curatorial Fellow at The Artist’s Institute
Shane Harrington, curator working at The Isamu Noguchi Museum and Station Independent Projects
Katie Rashid, Director of Peter Freeman Gallery
Eugenia Delfini, Independent curator and writer based in New York and RU curator-in-residence
Jillian Mackintosh, Brilliant Champions Gallery Owner and Curator and Integrating Art Co-Founder
Emireth Herrera, visual arts researcher and curator
Kerry Doran, Associate Director at bitforms gallery in New York
Heather Reyes, Exhibitions and Collection Manager at the Bronx Museum of the Arts
Katherine Meehan, Manager and Curator for the NYU Langone Medical Center Art Program and Collection
Gabriel de Guzman, Curator of Visual Arts at Wave Hill
Anne Bitterwolf, Assistant of the Director at Berlinische Galerie, Berlin
Rachel Valinsky, New York based independent curator, writer, and translator
Lauren Portada, artist, curator, and a co-founder of Regina Rex
Olga Dekalo, Curatorial/Publications Associate at Participant Inc.
Robert Blackson, Director of Tyler School of Art’s Department of Exhibitions and Public Programs
Anaïs Duplan, RU curator-in-residence, curator and Director of a performance collective The Spacesuits and artist residency The Center for Afrofuturist Studies in Iowa City

Jamie Sterns, writer and curator based in New York, co-runs Interstate Projects
Lilly Wei, New York-based independent curator and critic
Isabela Villanueva, Curator of the Latin American Section and Projects in Toronto
Laura Welzenbach, Programs Manager at Eyebeam
Caroline Taylor, an independent curator and private art advisor based in New York City
Isin Önol, writer and curator based in Vienna, Istanbul, and NYC
Boliang Shen, New York based writer and curator
Joanne CHEN, Founder & Executive Director of inCube Arts, NYC
Sean J Patrick Carney, a writer, visual artist in Brooklyn, NYC
Renée Riccardo, an independent curator active in NYC, Chicago and Los Angeles
William Stover, curator based in NYC
Ali Wong, an independent curator based in NYC
Robert Dimin, Director of Denny Gallery
Will Penrose, Executive Director of NURTUREart
Jen Hitchings, Founder and Co-director of WEEKNIGHTS and Associated Gallery and Co-director at Transmitter, Brooklyn-based painter and independent curator
Christopher K. Ho, Artist
Ivana Vaseva, curator and art historian based in Skopje, Macedonia
Melissa Bianca Amore, an international curator and art critic
Heather Darcy Bhandari, Program Director of The Artist Project/LA
Seph Rodney, PhD, Birkbeck College, University of London, and writer at Hyperallergic
Aniko Erdosi, curator and art writer based in New York
Elizabeth Biondi, Visuals Editor, The New Yorker, 1996 – 2011 Independent Curator, Writer and Teacher, New York
Melanie Kress, curator and writer based in New York
Shona Masarin-Hurst, Programs Manager at CUE Art Foundation
Karen Boyer, Founder of Elements in Play
Patton Hindle, Director, Gallery and Institutional Partnerships, Artspace
Rebecca Jean-Paul, Director of Getaway Project

Rachel Pedderson, Exhibitions Manager at Artists Space
Echo He, curator, gallerist, co-founder of Fou Gallery and works at Research & Archive department at Pace Gallery
Jessica Hong, Curatorial Assistant at the ICA/Boston
Danni Shen, curator and writer based in New York, where she was previously the Curatorial Fellow at Wave Hill
Beili Wang, curator at Klein Sun Gallery
Zuzanna Fogtt, RU curator-in-residence, co-founder and President of the Contemporary Art Foundation In Situ, Sokołowsko
Sarah Demeuse, a reader, editor, writer, curator, translator.
Jean Dykstra, editor of Photograph magazine and a Brooklyn-based art critic
Jennifer Houdrouge, a curator, writer and director of the gallery The Chimney NYC,Brooklyn
David Gibson, a New York based art writer and curator of exhibitions with a 35-year history in various professional roles of the Art World
Kyle Dancewicz, Program Manager at SculptureCenter
Lorenzo Durantini, an artist and filmmaker based in Brooklyn
Ana Wolovick, Jason Tomme, and Harriet Salmon, co-founders ofan artist-run collective gallery space Black Ball Projects 
Anuradha Vikram, a writer, curator, and educator, and Director of Residency Programs at 18th Street Arts Center in Santa Monica, California
Maayan Strauss, Founder of Container Residency
Amanda Rodrick and Bella Kerr, RU curators-in-residence from Mission Gallery in Wales
Bart Koning, co-owner of LMAK Gallery on the Lower East Side
Paula Naughton, a curator based in New York, and the founder of the multi-media documentary project, The New Atlantis
Alice Conconi, Director at Andrew Creps Gallery
Whitney Richardson, photo editor at The New York Times and contributing writer
Sara Guerrero, curator and researcher of art and critical pedagogy
Zuzana Jakalová, artist and curator of the residency program at MeetFactory
Joane Lehan, editor, writer, and curator who co-organized three of ICP’s Triennial exhibitions
Jing Guo & Wei QiuRU curators in residence from China, specialized in photography and curator of Yunnan Provincial Museum
Alexandra Schwartz, NYC based an independent curator and scholar
Joo Yun Lee, Ph.D at Stony Brook University and curator
Kristen Gaylord, the Beaumont and Nancy Newhall Curatorial Fellow in the Department of Photography at MOMA
Dexter Wimberly, Executive Director of Aljira – a Center for Contemporary Art, in Newark, NJ
Kóan Jeff Baysa, a physician, contemporary art collector, curator, designer, writer, critic, Whitney Museum Independent Study Program
Sasha Dees, A curaotor based between Amsterdam and New York
Regine Basha, Director of the Residency Program at Pioneer Works
Aileen Chen, Director of Art Department, The Shanghai Photographers Association, China
Ksenia Nouril, Contemporary and Modern Art Perspectives (C-MAP) Fellow at MoMA
Jovana Stokic, Belgrade-born, New York-based art historian and critic

2015
Madé Spencer-Castle, Independent curator, co-Director of DUDSPACE (Melbourne)
Claudio Zecchi, Independent curator (Italy) and RU curator in residence
Bailey McClain, Curator West Harlem Public Art Fund, NYC
Alice Mallet, independent curator (France) and RU curator in residence
Shlomit Dror, independent curator and RU curator in residence
Elise Herget, Manager of Special Events, Byrd Hoffman Water Mill Foundation, The Watermill Center
Mitra Khorasheh, curator, Klemens Gasser & Tanja Grunert Gallery
Ayelet Danielle Aldouby, RU Special Projects Curator
Larisa Leventon, CEO, Dot Dash 3
Heidi Lee Komaromi, Art Advisor, HLK Art Group
Kibum Kim, co-Founder and director of the NEWD Art Show; Faculty member, Sotheby’s Art Business and Contemporary Art program in New York
Melanie Kress, High Line Art Curatorial Fellow at Friends of the High Line, NYC.
Lia Zaaloff, independent curator, NYC
Rachel Steinberg, Assistant Director, Nurture ARt
Manon Slome, chief curator, No Longer Empty
Jenni Nurmenniemi, Curator of HIAP – Helsinki International Artist Programme (Helsinki) and RU curator in residence
Laurel Ptak, Director of Triangle Arts Association in Brooklyn, and Professor of Art, Media and Technology, The New School, and Associate Curator at-large for Tensta Konsthall, Stockholm
Rujeko Hockley, Assistant Curator of Contemporary Art, Brooklyn Museum of Art
Kalia Brooks, independent curator and writer, and Adjunct Professor in the Department of Photography and Imaging at NYU’s Tisch School of the Arts.
Saul Ostrow, founder and director of Critical Practices Inc. and Art Editor at Large for Bomb Magazine
Francisco Correa Cordero, independent curator, NYC
Javier Sánchez Martínez, Cynthia Woods Mitchell Curatorial Fellow, Blaffer Art Museum , Houston, TX
Gisela Gueiros, journalist, art historian and independent curator, NYC
William Powhida, artist, critic and founder of Placeholder
Matthew Leifheit, photographer, writer, and curator , Editor of Vice Magazine and Editor-in-Chief of MATTE Magazine
Anne Barlow, Executive Director, Art in General
Andre Escarameia, Principal and Curator, Rooster Gallery
Ella Marder, Program Director, Pioneer Works Center for Art and Innovation
Paul D’Agostino, artist, writer, translator and Adjunct Assistant Professor in the Department of Modern Languages and Literatures, CUNY Brooklyn College
Anthony Allen, Associate Director, Paula Cooper Gallery
Jodi Waynberg, Executive Director, Artists Alliance Inc.
Anonda Bell, Director and Chief Curator, Paul Robeson Galleries, Rutgers University
Christian Siekmeier Director, Exile Gallery, Berlin and New York City (Lower East Side)
Zeljka Himbele Kozul, independent curator (NY/Croatia)
Alaina Claire Feldman, Director of Exhibitions, Independent Curators International (ICI)
Sarah Lookofsky, Assistant Director, International Program, The Museum of Modern Art
Christopher Allen, Executive Director, UnionDocs Center for Documentary Art
Lucy Gallun, Assistant Curator, Department of Photography, The Museum of Modern Art
Tim Saltarelli, Director, Miguel Abreu Gallery
Xavier Acarin, independent curator, NYC
Brooke Andersen, Executive Director, Prospect New Orleans
Maggie Waterhouse, Director of Sales, Yancey Richardson Gallery
Leah Oates, artist and founder of Station Independent
Yevgenia Baras, C0-founder, Regina Rex Gallery
Julia Kaganskiy, ‎Director, Incubator for Art, Design & Technology at New Museum
Francesco Scasciamacchia, researcher, art writer and PhD candidate, Queen Mary University, UK
Alma Saladin, International Assistant,  AICA International Association of Art Critics
Sara Meadows, Project Manager, Colleción Patricia Phelps de Cisneros, New York
Luise Kaunert, independent curator, artist liaison and art advisor, New York
Sarah Lookofsky, Assistant Director, International Program, The Museum of Modern Art
Petrushka Bazin, Program Director, The Laundromat Project
Libby Pratt, Director, Baxter St at CCNY
Jennie Lamensdorf, Director/ Curator, Art-in-Buildings, Time Equities Inc
Aliza Edelman , curator, critic, and art historian
Sasha Dees, independent cultural producer and guest curator at CBK Zuidoost, Holland
Maikki Lavikkala, Exhibition Coordinator at Galerie Anhava, Helsinki
Elissa Goldstone, Exhibition Program Manager at Socrates Sculpture Park
Adele Eisenstein, Research Assistant and Registrar, Alma on Dobbin
Howie Chen, founder, Dispatch, NYC
Federica Patti, independent curator (Italy) and co-founder of roBOT
William Penrose, Program Manager, Artist Residencies, Lower Manhattan Cultural Council (LMCC)
Avi Lubin, Curator and Head of theory studies, Postgraduate Fine Art Program, Hamidrasha, Faculty of the arts, Beit Berl College (Israel)
Luigi Fassi, Visual Art Curator, steirischer herbst festival in Graz (Austria) and RU curator-in-residence
Sara Antonia Matos, Director of Atelier-Museu Julio Pomar (Lisbon, Portugal) and RU-curator-in-residence
Xiaofei Mo, Program Coordinator, Asia Art Archive in America, NYC
Elissa Goldstone, Exhibition Program Manager at Socrates Sculpture Park
Jean Dykstra, Managing Editor, Photograph Magazine
Denis Gardarin, Owner and director, Denis Gardarin Gallery
Andre Escarameia, Founder, Rooster Gallery
John Thomson, Founder and director, Foxy Productions
Dawn Chan, writer and editor, NY
Jess van Nostrand, Assistant Director of Exhibition Programs & Gallery Initiatives, MoMA
Tom McGlynn, artist, writer, and independent curator, NY
Risa Needleman, Co-owner, INVISIBLE-EXPORTS, NY
Wendy Vogel, art critic, Art in America
Nicholas O’Brien, net based artist, curator and writer
Raffaele Bedarida, art historian, teacher at Cooper Union and lecturer at the Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum and MoMA
DooEun CHOI, independent curator and art consultant, NYC
Nazli Gürlek, Curator of the Collection at Borusan Contemporary in Istanbul, and RU curator in residency
Harry Burke, Assistant Curator & Web Editor, Artists Space
Kristen Becker, Director, Marianne Boesky Gallery, NY
Fabiana Lopes, independent curator, researcher, writer
Christian Viveros-Faune, art critic and curator, NY
Perrine Lacroix, artist and independent curator
Joanne Chen, independent curator, consultant, art critic, and founder of inCube Arts
Lauren Rosati, MRC Mellon Pre-Doctoral Curatorial Fellow in Photography, Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
Mercedes Gomez, Isabel y Agustin Coppel Collection, Mexico
Rachel Valinsky, co-founder of Wendy’s Subway and Director of Peninsula Art Space
Nate Hitchcock, Associate Director, Johannes Vogt Gallery, NY
Vardit Gross, Director of Artport Tel Aviv
Sofía Fernández Alvarez, independent curator and RU resident curator
Suzanne Ewerlöf, independent curator and RU resident curator
Kristen Chappa, Curator and Programs Manager, Art in General
Marta Kudelska, independent curator (Poland)
Denise Carvalho, independent curator, art critic, writer, and Adjunct Professor at SVA and NJCU
Corinna Kirsch, Senior Editor, Art Fag City
Samantha May, Interim Director, Washington Projects for the Arts (WPA), Washington
Christopher Howard, independent curator and critic, and managing editor at the College Art Association
Annelie McGavin, independent curator and art advisor
Vincent Como, co-Director, Tiger Strikes Asteroid (TSA)
Marion Guiraud, curator at Peninsula Art Space, independent curator (NY) and Gallery Manager, Andrew Edlin Gallery
Juliana Driever, Independent curator and Arts Admiistrator M.A. Program in Arts Admininstration at Teacher’s College, Columbia
Freek Lomme, curator and Director, Onotmatopee (NL)
Amy Smith Stewart, curator of the Aldrich Contemporary Art Museum and founder of Smith Stewart gallery
Sarah Corona curator at sarahcrown and founder of BAG
Tim Donovan and Sam Trioli, founders of Launch F18
Trista Mallory, art historian and Instructor for Curatorial Studies at the Whitney Museum Independent Study Program
Jessica C. Holburn, Creative Director, CHASM
Tina Kukielski, independent curator
Taro Masushio, artist and writer
Melissa Levin, Director of Cultural Programs, Lower Manhattan Cultural Council (LMCC)
Isin Onol, curator and writer, Vienna and Istanbul
Lindsey Berfond, Curatorial Assistant at Art in General and guest curator of the 2016 Queens International, Queens Museum
Charles Aubin, Associate Curator, Performa and Fondation Galeries Lafayette
Irfan Hosic, Art historian and independent curator (Bosnia and Herzegovina), co-curator of the Pavilion of Bosnia and Herzegovina at the 55th Venice Biennale
Amy Rosenblum-Martin, Sackler Educator, Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
Rachel Gugelberger, Associate Curator, No Longer Empty with the NLE Curatorial Lab
Nicole Bray, Contemporary art consultant & Collection curator,  winner of the Rauschenberg 2014 Emerging Curator Competition
Sara O’Keeffe, Assistant Curator, New Museum
Teresa Yaegashi, Principal of Teriha Art Advisory
Regine Basha, independent curator
Ame Gilbert, Curator, and Yael Raviv, Director, Umami Food Festival
Jesse Penridge, Director of Sales, James Cohan Gallery
Krzyzstof Gutranfski, RU curator-in-residence (Poland)
Ewa Opalka, RU curator-in-residence (Poland)
Mette Kjærgaard Præst & Mette Woller, RU curators-in-residence (Denmark)
Phu Hoang, Principal at MODU
Robert Dimin, Director, Denny Gallery
Dakota Sica, Founder, Java Project Gallery
Rasmus Høj Mygind, artist and curator based in Copenhagen
Robert Blake, Director of Special Projects, 601Artspace
Marco Antonini, Director, Nurture ARt, NYC
Sofia Reeser, Curatorial Assistant, El Museo del Barrio
Silas Shabelewska, Owner/Director, ART 3 gallery
Paula Naughton, Director, Simon Preston Gallery (NY)
Alex Ross, Founding Director, Hester Gallery (NY)
Jane Kim, Founder, 33 Orchard Gallery (NY)
Sam Korman, independent curator and writer
Alice Conconi, Director, Andrew Kreps Gallery (NY)
Alex Sloane, Curatorial Assistant, MoMA PS1
Laura Wittels, Director Luhring Augusting Gallery
Owen Houhoulis , Owner Owen James Gallery
James Michael Schaefer, Director James Fuentes Gallery
Alex Bacon, critic and independent curator
Magdalena Moskalewicz, independent curator and curator, Polish Pavilion at 56th International Art Exhibition
Carlos Garcia Montero Protzel, Executive Director, Y Gallery
Lourenço Egreja, Chief Curator, Carpe Diem Arte e Pesquisa, Lisbon
Kyle Jacques, Owner, SIGNAL Gallery
Gregory Volk, art critic and independent curator, NY
Anne-Marie St-Jean Aubre, independent curator and RU curator-in-residence (Canada)
Andrew Ingall, founder, Pandamonium Productions
Sam Wilson, owner and director, Klaus von Nichtssagend Gallery
Donald Johnson Montenegro, Director, Luhring Augustine Gallery
Whitney Richardson, Photo editor at The New York Times and producer of the NYTimes Lens blog

2014
Melissa Levin, Director of Cultural Programs, Lower Manhattan Cultural Council
Justin Luke, founder, Audio Visual Arts Gallery, NYC
Ayelet Danielle Aldouby, Special Projects Curator, RU
Jody Waynberg, co-director, Artists Alliance Inc, NYC
John Silvis, curator and director, Outlet Gallery, Brooklyn
Ana Kutlesa,independent curator (Croatia) and RU curator in residence
Felipe Scovino, independent curator (Brazil) and RU curator in residence
Erin Donnelly, arts manager, curator and independent consultant, NYC
Juliana Driever, curator, writer, and cultural worker, NYC
Niels Van Tomme, curator, researcher, and critic
Matthew Israel, Director of The Art Genome Project, Artsy, NYC
Larisa Leventon, founder Dot Dash 3′, NYC
Felicity Tayler, artist, librarian and independent curator, Montreal
Sarah Murkett, curator and Director of Sales, Artist Pension Trust, NYC
Andre Escarameia, Founder at Rooster Gallery, NYC
Robert Hult, founder and director of Klaus von Nichtssagend Gallery, Brooklyn
Jenn Dierdorf, free lance curator and co-organizerThe Feminist Art Project of New York @ College Art Association 2015
Stamatina Gregory,independent curator and art historian
John Thomson, owner, Foxy Production, NYC
Monika Wuhrer, Artistic Director, OPEN SOURCE GALLERY, Brooklyn
Heather Darcy Bhandari, Director of Artists Relations, Mixed Greens,NYC
Antoine Guerrero, Executive Director, White Box Art Center,NYC
Vera Alemani, Director, Greene Naftali Gallery,NYC
Prem Krishnamurthy, founder of P exclamation, and Project Projects,, NYC
Sasha Dees, independent curator, Amsterdam and New York
Lola Bunting, artist and founder of 53 Beck Road,, London
Jennifer Scanlan, independent curator, NYC
Jenny Jaskey, curator Artist’s Institute, NYC
Sara Reisman, director, New York City’s Percent for Art program
Xin Wang, curator and ‎Special Exhibition Research Assistant at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, NYC
Bernard Schütze, independent curator, art critic and theorist, RU resident curator, Montreal
Rachel Cook, Associate curator at Diverse Works, Houston, Texas
Rhiannon Kubicka, Owner and Director, Blackston Gallery, NYC
Adelina Vlas, Assistant Curator, Modern and Contemporary Art at Philadelphia Museum of Art
Charles Aubin, Associate Curator, Performa, NYC
Julie Meneret, Julie Meneret Contemporary Art, NYC
Neta Gal Azmon, independent curator (Israel) and RU curator in residence
Svetlana Racanović, independent curator based between Montenegro & Serbia
Caroline Taylor, formerly curatorial associate Deutsche Bank collection, independent curator, NYC
Charlotta Kotik, writer and independent curator, NYC
Dominique Nahas, independent curator and critic, NYC
Regine Basha, Independent curator and writer, NYC
Nova Benway, curatorial assistant, the Drawing Center, NYC
Sarah Demeuse, curator and founder of Rivet
Peter Scott,artist,curator,director, Carriage Trade Gallery, NYC
Michael Clifton, founder, Clifton Benevento Gallery, NYC
Alexandra Schwartz, curator of contemporary art, Montclair Art Museum
Saul Ostrow, art critic and curator, NYC
Lauren Cornell, Curator, 2015 Triennial, Museum as Hub and Digital Projects, New Museum, NYC
Alhena Katsof, independent curator, NYC, and faculty member RISD
Jamillah James, independent curator and writer, 2012 Curatorial Fellow at the Studio Museum, NYC
Rocio Aranda-Alvarado, curator, El Museo del Barrio, NYC
Dr. Courtney J Martin, art historian and curator, Asst Professor of History of Art & Architecture Modern and Contemporary Art, Brown University
Josh Siegel, Curator, Department of Film, MOMA, NYC
Avi Lubin, curator and head of the theoretical studies and the visiting artists at the postgraduate program, Ha’midrasha Art school, Tel Aviv
Nicole Burisch, independent curator (Montreal) and RU curator in residence
Isabelle Le Normand, independent curator (Los Angeles) and RU curator in residence
Tyler Coburn, artist and writer,NYC
Amy Fung, roaming cultural commentator, arts writer, and events/exhibition organizer based in Vancouver
Alex Bacon, scholar, critic, and curator, NYC
Christine Licata, Director of Performing and Visual Arts, Casita Maria Center for Arts and Education, NYC
Claudia Cannizzaro, Director Art Omi International Artists Residency
Natalie Bell, Curatorial Associate at New Museum of Contemporary Art
Matthew Lyons, curator, The Kitchen
Anna Smolak,adjunct curator, BWA Sokół in Nowy Sącz (Poland), RU curator in residence
Sally Szwed, Program Manager, Global Initiatives, Creative Time
Laurie de Chiara, independent curator and founder of Artpod, Berlin (www.artpod.org)
Ruba Katrib, curator, Sculpture Center, NYC
Marco Antonini, Director, Nurture ARt, NYC
Natalie Musteata, independent curator, art critic and Ph.D. candidate in Art History at The Graduate Center, CUNY
Kóan Jeff Baysa, founder The Institute for Art and Olfaction, writer, co-curator of the 2014 Honolulu Biennial
Vivian Brodie, Founder Y & S (Young and Starving)
Cameron Yates, Cinematographer and Programmer for the Hamptons International Film Festival
David Everitt Howe, independent curator and critic
Sasha Dees, independent curator, Netherlands and New York
Will Heinrich, Art Critic at New York Observer
Andre Escarameia, Director of Rooster Gallery
Ian Cofre, Independent curator and writer
Shlomit Dror, independent curator and Research associate of American Art at the Newark Museum, New Jersey
Magdalena Magiera, freelance curator and co-founder of mono.kultur
Kristen Lorello, founder Kristen Lorello gallery, NYC
Lilly Wei, art critic and independent curator
Tzu-chieh Jian, curator and art critic (Taiwan) and RU curator in residence
Rebecca Shaykin, Leon Levy Assistant Curator, The Jewish Museum, NY
Joel Kuennen, Senior Editor ArtSlant
Alexandra Arts, artist-led collective, Manchester (UK)
Barbara London, curator and writer
Lynne Sachs, experimental documentary film maker
Chelsea Haines, writer, independent curator, and doctoral student in Art History at CUNY
Dan Leers, independent curator, NYC
Xiao fei Mo, Program coordinator, Asia Art Archives America
Adeola Enigbokan, artist, researcher, writer and teacher
Gilad Reich, curator, High& Low Bureau, Tel Aviv
Jimi Dams, Envoy Enterprises
Zanna Gilbert, Mellon C-MAP Fellow, The Museum of Modern Art
Thiago Carrapatoso,independent curator
Aily Nash, curator and writer; co-curator of the New York Film Festival’s Projections section
William Stover, curator of contemporary art
Micaela Giovannotti, curator for More Art
Gabriel Guzman, Curator of Visual Arts, Wavehill
Anna Frost, co-director of TOVES (Copenhagen), RU curator in residence
Maayan Sheleff, independent curator, Tel Aviv RU curator in residence
Isin Önol, curator and writer, Vienna, RU curator in residence
Harutyun Apetyan, Project Lab Coordinator at ICA, and co-founder of AJZ space, Yerevan, RU curator in residence
Margot Norton, Assistant Curator, New Museum
Lindsey Berfond, Curatorial Fellow, Art in General
Rita Urso, Director, Artopia Gallery, Milan
Rachel Gugelberger, independent curator
Mary Kate O’Hare, Advisor, American, Latin American and Contemporary Art, Citi Private Bank, Art Advisory & Finance
Gabriel Pérez-Barreiro, Director of the Colleción Patricia Phelps de Cisneros in New York and Caracas
Sara Meadows, Project Manager, Colleción Patricia Phelps de Cisneros, New York
Sarah Corona, Independent curator who runs the space Spazio 522 in Chelsea, New York
Michael Connor, Editor & Curator, Rhizome, New York
Meaghan Kent, Director and Chief Curator, SITE95
Eva Birkenstock, 2014 MINI/Goethe-Institut Curatorial Resident at Ludlow 38
Laura Blereau, Director Bitforms Gallery, writer and curator
Veronique Leblanc, Montreal based curator and writer
Javier Sánchez, art critic and curator
Todd Shalom, Founder and Director of Elastic City
Lumi Tan, Associate Curator, The Kitchen
Lauren Portada, Co-founder, Regina Rex

2013
Antoine Ertaskiran, Founder/Director, Galerie Antoine Ertaskiran, Montreal
Lindsey Berfond, Curatorial Studies, Bard CCS, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY
Ondrej Stupal, Curator, Center for Contemporary Arts, Prague
Luisa Especial, Independent Curator
Jody Waynberg, Curatorial & Programs Director, Artists Alliance Inc (AAI), NYC
John Thomson, Owner, Foxy Production, NYC
Adrienne Edwards, Associate Curator, Performa, NYC
Christian Duvernois, Landscape Designer, CD Gardens, NYC
Courtenay Finn, Curator, Art in General, NYC
Prem Krishnamurthy, founder of P exclamation, and Project Projects,, NYC
Koan Jeff Baysa, independent curator, LA and NYC
Elissa Goldstone, Exhibition Program Manager, NYC, Socrates Sculpture Park,, NYC
Rachel Gugelberger, independent curator, NYC
Chennie Huang, writer and critic, NYC
Andre Escarameia, founder, Rooster Gallery
Radka Salcmannova, writer psychologytomorrowmagazine.com
Denise Carvalho, curator and art critic, NYC
Jennifer Scanlan, curator, NYC
Omar Lopez-Chahoud, curator, NYC
Sasha Dees, founder/ director, Open Ateliers Zuidoost Artist in Residence (OAZO AIR), Amsterdam
Miyako Yoshinaga, founder of Miyako Yoshinaga gallery, NYC
Astrid de Maismont,curator Gertrude Salon, NYC
Micaela Giovanotti, Curator, More Art, NYC
Andrea Neustein, Director Miguel Abreu Gallery, NYC
Jessica Duffet, Independent Curator, NYC
Dan Leers, Independent Curator, NYC
Josee Bienvenu, Gallerist, NYC
Marco Antonini, Director, Nurture ARt, NYC
Steven Sergiovanni, Director, Mixed Greens Gallery, NYC
Lara Pan, Independent curator
Suzanne Kim, Director of Exhibitions at Smack Mellon, NYC
Julien Robson, Independent curator,NYC
Ruba Katrib, curator, Sculpture Center, NYC
Rhiannon Kubicka, founder Blackston Gallery, NYC
Florence Lynch and Bee Tham, LYNCHTHAM gallery , NYC
Dina Weiss, Assistant Chairperson of Fine Arts, Pratt, NYC
Regine Basha, independent curator, NYC
Kalia Brooks, curator and writer, Exhibitions Director at MoCADA, Brooklyn
Naomi Hersson-Rings Kog, Director, No Longer Empty, NYC
Mariluz Hoyos, Curator, Hunter College East Harlem Art Gallery, NYC
Molly Kleiman, deputy editor – Triple Canopy,NYC
Lisa Vargese, Luhring Augustine, Director, NYC
Blanca de la Torre, curator Artium Centro-Museo Vasco de Arte Contemporaneo de Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain
Mila Lozanova, independent curator, London, Sofia and NYC
Saul Ostrow, critic and Curator, NYC
Emily Zimmerman, Assistant curator EMPAC, Troy
Chris Fulton, Associate Professor at University of Louisville, Kentucky
Joanne Chen and Lih-huei Lai, founders Incube-Arts
Xiaofei Mo, Program Coordinator, Asia Art Archive in America, NYC
Maud Jacquin, independent curator
Gabriel de Guzman, curator of visuals arts at Wave Hill, NY
Adriana Farietta, Director Johannes Vogt gallery, NYC
Luise Kaunert, independent curator, NYC
Katy Diamond Hamer, writer and critic, NYC
Natalia Valencia, research fellow, MNAM Centre Pompidou, Paris
Helen Opper, director, Vivian Horan Fine Art, NYC
Aily Nash, curator and writer, NYC
Jessie van Oosten, Assistant Curator at TENT, Rotterdam, responsible for public programs
Eriola Pira, Program Director, Young Visual Artists Awards at The Foundation for a Civil Society,NYC
María del Carmen Carrión, Associate Director of Public Programs and research, ICI, New York
Liutauras Psibilskis, independent curator, NYC
Zelkja Himbele, director Stephan Stoyanov Gallery, NYC
Agustín Pérez Rubio, Independent Curator and art critic
Joyce Yahouda, founder Joyce Yahouda Gallery
Alessandro Facente, Independent curator, RU curator in residence
Dawn Chan, Associate Editor, ArtForum, NYC
Risa Puleo, Program Director, Artadia, NYC
Kathleen Vance, owner, Front Room Gallery,Brooklyn
Jennifer McCoy, artist
Katherine Cohn, Associate Curator, Calder Foundation, NYC
Caroline Taylor, Director, US Operations, articurate.net
Jovana Stokic, art Historian, curator, MA Curatorial Practice’s Deputy Chair, SVA, NYC
Alise Tifentale, art historian, editor, writer, and curator, NYC
Natascha Boojar, Head of Exhibition, Austrian Cultural Forum, NYC
Hannes Bend, artist and curator, NYC
Cecilia Jurgado, Y gallery, NYC
Marina Noronha, independent curator, NYC
Will Heinrich, writer and critic, New York Observer
Eva Diaz, Assistant Professor of Contemporary Art at Pratt Institute
Radhika Subramaniam, Director/Chief Curator of the Sheila C. Johnson Design Center & Asst Prof of Art & Design History and Theory, Parsons, The New School, NYC
Laura Gonzales, Specialist and Head of Latin American Sale, Contemporary Art Phillips, NYC
Yevgenya Baras, Regina Rex gallery, NYC
Claudia La Rocca, critic and reporter
Lumi Tan, Assistant Curator, The Kitchen; Associate Editor of The Exhibitionist (publication), NYC
Ayelet Danielle Aldouby, Art curator & Consultant, ADA Art Consulting, NYC
Yona Backer, producer, curator, consultant and a founding partner of Third Streaming, LLC
Paddy Johnson, Executive DIrector, Art Fag City
Meiya Cheng, curator, Taipei (Taiwan) , co-curator of Queens International 2013
Dillon Gauthier,Media,Policy & Programs Officer, Roosevelt House Public Policy Institute, Hunter College
Michael Connor, Editor & Curator Rhizome
Carolyn Drake, independent curator and Nathanja Van Dijk, Frankendaelfoundation
Aniko Erdosi, Director of Broadway 1602 gallery, NYC
Jason Epnick, Associate curator of Digital Media, Museum of Moving Image, NYC
Naomi Lev, curator, artist, and critic (New York and Tel Aviv)
Claire Moeder, writer and art critic (Montreal), 2013 ISCP curator in residence
Chelsea Haines, writer, editor and curator, New York
Juliette Xiaoying YUAN, Media Arts curator, PhD candidate,Planetory Collegium, University of Plymouth
Jennie Lamensdorf, Curator of Francis J. Greenburger Collection and Director and Curator of Art-in-Buildings
Shlomit Dror, independent curator, NY
Irena Kovarova curator of the annual New Czech Films series with BAMcinematek
Josh Siegel, Associate Curator, Department of Film, MOMA

2012
Stephan Stoyanov, Founder, Stephan Stoyanov Gallery, NYC
David Everitt Howe, Critic and Curator, NYC
Todd Shalom, Founder and Director, Elastic City, NYC
Elizabeth Kauffman, Director of Galleries and Assistant Professor of Art at Salisbury University, MD
Natalia Mount, Media and External Relations, Art on Air (Clockwork Radio), NYC
Matthew Israel, Director, Art Genome Project at Art.sy, NYC
Marianne Friis Vindahl, Founder, Marianne Friis Gallery, Copenhagen
Jean Shin, Artist and RU Board Member, NYC
Micaela Martegni, Curator and Founder, MoreArt, NYC
Kate Rashiid, Director, Sikkema Jenkins & Co., NYC
Aniko Erdosi, Independent Curator, Art Historian, and Critic, NYC
Luigi Fassi, Director, ar/ge kunst Galerie Museum, Bolzano, Italy
Kristen Chappa, Curatorial Associate, Sculpture Center, NYC
Sara Reisman, Director, Percent for Art at the New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, NYC
Branka Bencic, Independent Curator, Researcher, and Writer, Zagreb
Muriel Quancard, Founder, OPUS, NYC
Simone Subal, Owner, Simone Subal Gallery, NYC
Andre Escarameia,Founder, Rooster Gallery, NYC
Marco Antonini, Director, NURTUREart, NYC
Michal Novotny, Director, Futura, the Centre for Contemporary Art, Prague
Petr Hošek, RU curator in residency, Prague
Asher Remy Toledo, Co-Founder, No Longer Empty, NYC
Irina Protopopescu, Founder and Owner, Slag Gallery, NYC
Savannah Gorton, Co-Director, Forever and Today, NYC
Erin Claire Brown, Director and Curator, Margaret Thatcher Projects, NYC
Koan Jeff Baysa
, Curator, NYC
Alun Williams, Director, Parker’s Box Gallery, NYC
Ingrid Chu, Co-Director, Forever and Today, NYC
Beth Citron, Assistant Curator, Rubin Museum of Art, NYC
Sandra Skurvida, Independent Curator and Scholar, NYC
Aily Nash, Curator and Writer, NYC
Joanna Kleinberg, Assistant Curator, The Drawing Center, NYC
Zeljka Himbele Kozul, Freelance Curator, NYC/Zagreb
Charlotte Cosson, Independent Curator and Critic, NYC
Larisa Leventon, Founder, DOT DASH 3, NYC
Joanna Chen, Founder, inCube Arts, NYC
Chelsea Haines, Education and Public Programs Manager at Independent Curators International, NYC
Soraja Helac, Founder, Helac Fine Art, NYC
Piper Marshall, Assistant Curator, Swiss Institute / Contemporary Art, NYC
Jessica L. Porter, Owner/Director, Porter Contemporary, NYC
Ombretta Agrò Andruff, Independent Curator, Art Critic and Consultant, NYC
Margot Norton, Curatorial Associate, New Museum, NYC
Eric Gleason, Director, Meulensteen Gallery, NYC
Keith Schweitzer, Independent Curator, NYC
Rachel Gugelberger, senior curator, Exit Art, NYC
Jovana Stokic, Art Historian, Critic and Curator, Abramovic Studio, NY
Emily Zimmerman, Assistant Curator, EMPAC, Troy, NY
Nora Lawrence, Associate Curator, Storm King Art Center, and Instructor at SVA, NYC
Alia Fattouh, Associate Director, Lombard-Freid Projects, NYC
Ana Miranda, Founder/Director, Arte Institute, NYC
Matthew Lyons, Curator, The Kitchen, NYC
Michelle Levy, Director, The Elizabeth Foundation of the Arts (EFA) Project Space, NYC
Carolyn Ramo, Executive Director, Artadia, NYC
Machiko Harada, Independent Curator, NYC
Marshall N. Price, Curator of Modern and Contemporary Art, National Academy Museum, NYC
Marie Losier, Filmmaker and Film Curator, French Institute Alliance Française, NYC
Kris Nuzzi, Independent Curator and Art Advisor, NYC
Shlomit Dror, Research Associate of American Art, Newark Museum, NJ
Carolin Knebel, Founder, Fort-Da, Karlsruhe
Michael Connor, Independent Curator and Writer, NYC
Ondrej Stupal, curator, Center for Contemporary Arts, Prague
Jodi Waynberg, Curatorial & Programs Director, Artists Alliance Inc (AAI), NYC
Maria Kucinski, Associate Director, Cristin Tierney Gallery, NYC
Elizabeth Grady, curator, Program Manager smARTpower, Bronx Museum, NYC
Dan Teran, creative director, Artsicle
Christian Duvernois, garden historian and landscape designer, NYC
Sasha Dees, founder/ director, Open Ateliers Zuidoost Artist in Residence (OAZO AIR), Amsterdam
Kalia Brooks, Exhibitions Director at MoCADA (Museum of Contemporary African Diasporan Arts)
Caroline Taylor, Curatorial Associate, Deutsche Bank
Alun Williams, Founder Parker’s Box Gallery, Brooklyn
Colleen Asper, Artist and Writer
Karina Kottova, curator, MeetFactory International Center for Contemporary Art, Prague

2011
Marie Losier, Filmmaker and Film Curator, French Institute Alliance Française, NYC
Rachel Gugelberger, Senior Curator, Exit Art, NYC
Natalia Mount, Curator, Lumen 2011, and Media and External Relations, Art on Air (Clockwork Radio), NYC
Lara Pan, Independent Curator, Paris and NYC
Aily Nash, Curator, Writer and Filmmaker, NYC
Miguel Amado, Critic and Curator, Tate St Ives, Cornwall
Joanna Zielinska, Art Historian and Curator, Poland
Natane Takeda, Founder of Plug in +, Tokyo
Stephanie Jean Jean, Independent Curator, Adjunct Art History Professor, Pace University, NYC
Suzanne Thorpe, Associate Executive Director, Electronic Music Foundation, NYC
Carolyn Yuen, Chief Operating Officer, Artist Pension Trust ® (APT), NYC
Louky Keijsers Koning, Founder/Director, LMAKprojects Gallery, NYC
Liz Stamplis, Director, Miguel Abreu Gallery, NYC
Monica Espinel, Independent Curator and Critic, NYC
Lauren Rosati, Assistant Curator of Exit Art, NYC
Elisabeth Ivers, Founder, Elisabeth Ivers Gallery, NYC
Juan Betancurth, Artist, NYC
Andria Hickey, Curator, Art in General, NYC
Reynard Loki, Artist, Producer and Writer, NYC
Bart Keijsers Koning, Founder/Director, LMAKprojects Gallery, NYC
Liutauras Psibilskis, Independent Curator, NYC
Matthew Deleget, Founder/Director, MINUS SPACE, NYC
Stephan Stoyanov, Founder, Stephan Stoyanov Gallery, NYC
Berin Golonu, Writer and Curator, PhD Candidate in the Visual and Cultural Studies program at the University of Rochester, NY
Christopher Y. Lew, Assistant Curator, MoMA PS1, NYC
Emily Zimmerman, Assistant Curator EMPAC, Troy, NY
Omar Lopez-Chahoud, Independent Curator, NYC
Gaby Ron, Curator and Photographer, Tel Aviv
Christine Kuan, Chief Content Officer & VP for External Affairs, ARTstor, NYC
Sue Spaid, Executive Director, Contemporary Museum of Baltimore, MD
Jessica Duffett, Assistant Director, Leo Castelli Gallery, NYC
Ieva Astahovska, Art Scholar, Critic and Curator, The Latvian Center for Contemporary Art, Riga
Liz & Genevieve Dimmitt, Curators, Etta Place and Gawker Artists, NYC
Dan Leers, Curator, Photography Department, MoMA, NYC
Leah Abir, Curator and Writer – Inaugural Artis Curatorial Fellow at Creative Time, NYC
Lise Brenner, Co-founder/Director, Institute for Culture in the Service of Community Sustainability (ISCCS), NYC
Kim Stern, Curator and Entrepreneur, Cape Town and NYC
Simone Subal, Gallerist, Simone Subal Gallery, NYC
Sean Carroll, Artist and Program Manager, Artist Residencies, Lower Manhattan Cultural Council (LMCC), NYC
Ombretta Agrò Andruff, Independent Curator, Art Critic and Consultant, NYC
Koan Jeff Baysa, Curator, NYC
Kathleen Forde, Curator, EMPAC, Troy, NY
Amber Shields, Educator, Museum of the Moving Image, NYC
Riley Hooker, Artist and Designer, NYC
Ana Miranda, Director of Arte Institute and RP at Sonnabend Gallery, NYC
Justyna Wwesolowska, Curator, Centre for Contemporary Art Ujazdowski Castle, Warsaw
Marshall Price, Curator, National Academy Museum, NYC
Audrey Illouz, Independent Curator and Art Critic, Paris
Leire de San Martin, Art Educator and Film Programmer, Bilbao
Mikel Ochoteco, PhD Researcher in Audiovisual Studies, Bilbao
Todd Shalom, Founder, Elastic City, NYC

2010
Melissa Levin, Director of Artist Residencies, Lower Manhattan Cultural Council (LMCC), NYC
Zeljka Himbele Kozul, Independent Curator, NYC
Martha Kirszenbaum, RU curator in residency and Independent Curator, Paris and NYC
Johan Lundh, RU curator in residency and Writer, Berlin and Stockholm
Gregoire Maisonneuve, Co-Director, Martos Gallery, NYC
Mzia Chikhradze, Art Historian and Curator, Georgia
Micaela Martegani, Founder and Director, More Art, NYC
Jean Shin, RU Board Member and Artist, NYC
Rita Varga, Curator, Pécs
Laurence Lafforgue, Founder of ArtWeLove, NYC
Rachel Gugelberger, RU Board Member and Independent Curator, NYC
Claudia Cannizzaro, Director, Art Omi International Artists Residency, Ghent, NY
Christian Duvernois, RU Board Member and Landscape Designer, NYC
William Stover, Independent Curator and Consultant, NYC
Yuka Yokoyama, Co-founder and Director, Marginal Utility, Philadelphia, PA
Erin Donnelly, Arts Manager and Curator, NYC
Marco Antonini, Independent Curator and Art Critic, NYC
Felicity Hogan, Curator and Executive Director of Artists Alliance Inc; Program Officer, New York Foundation for the Arts (NYFA), NYC
Nicola Trezzi, US Editor, Flash Art International, NYC
Todd Shalom, Founder and Director of Elastic City, NYC
Judith Souriau, Curator and Art Critic, Paris
Svetlana Kuyumdzhieva, Curator and Art Critic, Sofia
Maja Ciric, Independent Curator and Art Critic, Belgrade
Jacob King, Director, Murray Guy Gallery, NYC
Shaun Dacey, Director and Curator of Access Gallery, Vancouver